in Education by
why all this mess? website for placement has a problem? God help Ghana.
closed
by
Hmmm... Just tired of this nonsense... This page is not even opening koraaa... How? Ges you can do Better than this
by
How can this be happening?
Ghana has a mess and unarrange way of doing things.
Hmmmmm only God can intervene
by
I have been trying since morning today 4th September 2017 with no luck
what is happening with the address - www.myjhsresult.net?
by
Eiii Ghana,  poor country ooh God have mercy upon us
by
Time checked it 1 27 am my little brother and I are still inside a cafe waiting for a link to to get his place met meanwhile the deadline is today. Oh ghana

5 Answers

+1 vote
by
selected by
 
Best answer

Hello,

CSSPS WEBSITE IS NOW WORKIN SO PLEASE TRY AND ACCESS IT NOW.

I JUST ACCESSED IT RIGHT NOW

SEE SCREENSHOT BELOW

enter image description here

by
the website is still not working. pls help me out
by
It's working slow don't know why, please do something.
by
please do not take us for granted, the website is not working therefore do some thing about it.
by
Please help us because we are tried and suffering most of us have done well and we have not gotten a school please help us
+1 vote
by

Papa it will be available soon.

by
how soon are you talking about please. have checked and rechecked but its not available.
by
yes so have I how soon
by
the website is back http://myjhsresult.net/jhs/
by
still not working........what do we do.........ooooh Ghana just this one too u can't why why..........
by
the site is still not working and anytime i try it they tell me time out
please we want to go to school okay please
by
Please the website aint working
by
please please help us sort this problem course and sick and tired of this shit.!!!
by
This is shit. The deadline is near and I can not even access the page. Those working there are very dump...Tired of this shit.
by
hmmmmmm Ghana paaaa nie. so sad ooo
0 votes
by

Sikadicious people at CSSPS, just wasting time.

0 votes
by

This website has crushed, the technical guys must be trying had to fix it, iBet!

by
HOW CAN A WHOLE WAEC WEBSITE TAKE LONG TO RESPOND. EVEN BIG WEBSITES LIKE AMAZON.COM AND CO. DOESNT DEVELOP SUCH FAULT. HOW CAN YOU STILL BE USING AN OLDER VERSION OF HTML, CSS & ASP.NET. THIS IS A BIG SHAME TO THE SO CALLED DEVELOPERS WHO BUILT THE SITE. DO WE STILL LAYOUT SITE CONTENT IN TABLES? EIII ASEM BEN NIE WAEC? MY 6 YEAR OLD KID CAN DO BETTER THAN THIS. COME HIRE ME MAKE I BUILD A BETTER SITE FOR 0244645190
by
we need a professional job done. i have a lot of pressure @ my office just to check the placement and since morning we couldn't access even one placement printout
why? now you are saying tomorrow is the last day ooo waec rap up things now.  we are begging you
0 votes
by
I don't believe they are really Microsoft professional developers working on that website "www.myjhsresult.net". We Microsoft Professional Developers don't deliver this way.......They should be up and doing, its very serious. I'm very concern because the site was developed with aspx.
by
You are right, the issue can be a hosting issue.
Imagine a whole waec website sitting on some 500mb shared hosting?
They need dedicated server or a distributed instance of such.
This will be more of a SysAdmin issue than a programming issue
Anyway, this is a disgrace and they better fix it fast before we do something
by
The website is wacko and all they give is excuses. Who the hell is managing things at GES or WAEC or whatever. The Minister must be notified so the JHS students stop harassing we hard working cafe or business managers. When you tell them its not in they feel you are lying to them or not serious cus some of their friend are able to print theirs with that slow or unbecoming website. God help us.
by
What at all is happing oowoo Ghana common access we are suffering like this my brother has pass well but no placement for him and I have been trying to solve this problem seen morning but to no avail and you guys are saying the tomorrow is the last day er how.hmm
Welcome to Askmeghana. You can discuss any issues bothering you. We are here to help you solve all your problems and get the correct information you seek. Join the happy community.


Welcome to the Community!

26.7k questions

25.3k answers

149k users

...